Staff Directory

 

Palencia Elementary 2018-2019

Administration

Catherine Goodrich Principal 904.547.4010
Maya Mehanna Assistant Principal 904.547.4010
Oona Sidoroff Secretary/Book Keeper
Gwen Johnston Instructional Literacy Coach 904.547.2032
Michelle Adams LEA Clerk
Kim Wildes Guidance Clerk Guidance Website
Lauren Leddy Data Operator/Registrar 904.547.4017
James “Teddy” Thomas Maintenance Manager 904.547.4016
Meghan Wright Receptionist 904.547.4010

Kindergarten

Jessica Banks Kindergarten Teacher Website
KaLee Greenwood Kindergarten
Cheryl Kerekes Kindergarten Teacher Website
Alyssa Nelson Kindergarten
Angela Oleszczuk Kindergarten
Peggy Whitworth Kindergarten  Teacher Website

First Grade

Annie Campbell Grade 1
Jennifer Case Grade 1 Teacher Website
Alison Craig Grade 1 Teacher Website
Martha Devane Grade 1 Teacher Website
Courtney Downs Grade 1 Teacher Website
Jennifer Jackson Grade 1 Teacher Website
Jennifer Ledford Grade 1
Ashley Rutherford Grade 1
Michon Simanoff Grade 1

Second Grade

John Ackerman Grade 2 Teacher Website
Alison Andreoni Grade 2
Katrina Davis Grade 2 Teacher Website
Whitney Fischer Grade 2
Sharon Hackney Grade 2 Teacher Website
Abby Heiar Grade 2
Shanna Klauk Grade 2  Teacher Website
Kathy Young Grade 2

Third Grade

Dawn Caronna Grade 3 Teacher Website
Nicole Crecco Grade 3 Teacher Website
Erin Haliko Grade 3 Teacher Website
Heather Isbell Grade 3
Kaydee Kuhnle Grade 3
Laura Simpson Grade 3 Teacher Website
Devin Thune Grade 3

Fourth Grade

Margo Baye Grade 4
Tatiana Echevarria Grade 4
Beth Groleau Grade 4 Teacher Website
Lauren Maillo Grade 4
Rebecca Royal Grade 4 Teacher Website
Hali Worthington Grade 4 Teacher Website

Fifth Grade

Rebecca Brown Grade 5
Sarah Edwards Grade 5
Debby Gardner Grade 5
Erin Glennon Grade 5
Joanna Holmes Grade 5
Jennifer Hughes Grade 5
Amanda Wadsworth Grade 5

Resource Staff

Kristine Angus Art
Shannon Ayrish Booysen Library Media Specialist Media Center Website
Jenny Brougham PE PE Website
Kate Dowdie Music Teacher Website
Laurel McMahon PE PE Website

Exceptional Student Education (ESE)

Katherine Batenhorst Speech
Amber DeVall ESE
Emily Holt ESE
Kim Kirby Speech Teacher Website

Paraprofessionals

Taylor Bussie Paraprofessional
Lisa Degutis Media Paraprofessional Media Center Website
Wilda Limardo Paraprofessional
Stacy Leonardi Paraprofessional

Health Clinic

Nicole Garcia Nurse Health Clinic Website

District Employees

Alison Brooks Physical Therapist
Janice Holloway Occupational Therapist
Suzanne Little Psychologist
Debbie Mercurio IT Specialist
Megan Stone Gifted Consultative Teacher

Cafeteria

Savita Singh Food Service Manager Cafeteria Website
Nexhmije Sadikaj Food Service
Emi Earls Food Service
Shelby McRae Food Service

Maintenance

James “Teddy” Thomas Maintenance Manager 904.547.4016
Eddie Burgess Custodial Staff
Shavon Byrd Custodial Staff
Craig Muckle Custodial Staff
Marly Picard Custodial Staff
Eula Mae Toby Custodial Staff